Cheers from Milwaukee
| Trackable Options |
Found this item? Log in. |
Printable information sheet to attach to Cheers from Milwaukee
Print Info Sheet |
| There are 3 users watching this listing. |
-
Owner:
-
FindnSeekers
Message this owner
-
Released:
-
Sunday, June 20, 2010
-
Origin:
-
Wisconsin, United States
-
Recently Spotted:
-
In the hands of WeAreGoodMovie.
This is not collectible.
Use TB1CXMX to reference this item.
First time logging a Trackable? Click here.
I would like to visit cities with breweries and pubs. My ultimate goal would be to visit Germany. I would love to have pictures taken of my travels and posted on my travel bug page at Geocaching.com
Cheers from Milwaukee is a plastic beer mug.
Gallery Images related to Cheers from Milwaukee
View All 14 Gallery Images
Tracking History (8216.2mi) View Map
|
FireGovMan posted a note for it
|
|
Visit Log
|
Ok, This travel bug has been with me for a while. I decided to take it with me on a business trip to California, there is a lot of traffic here in Burbank. I hope it get to another location safely. Thanks for the adventure. It is resting on the side of a mountain just above a fire station.
|
|
FireGovMan discovered it
|
|
Visit Log
|
I currently have the "Cheers from Milwaukee" bug. It is safe and in great shape in Monett, Missouri. Im currently trying to decide where to place it. Thanks for the adventure.
|
|
SWMO grabbed it
|
|
Visit Log
|
dropped it in "IS THERE A YOCUM SILVER MINE?"
This entry was edited by Posse-5 on Thursday, 21 April 2011 at 02:08:18 UTC.
|
|
FindnSeekers posted a note for it
|
|
Visit Log
|
Our Cheers from Milwaukee TB is currently missing. We found a way to "virtually" grab it back into our inventory. If anyone finds it, you'll have to grab it from us first. Please post a note for us to let us know how/where you found it. We hope it will be rediscovered soon!
|
|
FindnSeekers retrieved it from Oak Creek's Historical Biff on the Yellowstone Tra
|
Wisconsin
|
Visit Log
|
Attempting to virtually retrieve our Cheers from Milwaukee TB
|
|
Team J.A.M. placed it in Oak Creek's Historical Biff on the Yellowstone Tra
|
Wisconsin
- 13.92 miles
|
Visit Log
|
|
|
|
Team J.A.M. grabbed it
|
|
Visit Log
|
Attempting to retrieve Cheers from Milwaukee TB
|
|
FindnSeekers posted a note for it
|
|
Visit Log
|
[This is an automated message]
This is a message to let you know that your trackable item TB1CXMX has been marked ‘missing’ by a cache owner or a site administrator. Trackable items are marked missing when it is determined that they are no longer located in the cache they are listed in or in the hands of the current holder. Please review the most recent logs on your trackable item to learn more information about its current state.
|
|
StarWarsGuy posted a note for it
|
|
Visit Log
|
[This is an automated message]
A cache containing your trackable item has been archived. The trackable's last known location was the geocache GC1RQBG ( http://coord.info/GC1RQBG ). You may be able to determine more about the cache and your trackable item's status by reading the most recent logs on the cache page. If you cannot determine the current location of your trackable item, you should mark it 'missing' on its reference page.
|
|
lostandfoundgus placed it in You're Getting Rid of that? #5 I will never forget
|
Wisconsin
- 21.67 miles
|
Visit Log
|
|
|
|
data on this page is cached for 3 mins
|